2016AEC_Webpage_Banner_rev_USE
Home
Registration
Schedule
Program
Ergo Cup®/Awards
Hotel/Travel
Exhibitors
Sponsors
Webinars

19TH ANNUAL APPLIED ERGONOMICS CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Conference Chair

Sandra Woolley, Mayo Clinic

Conference Incoming Chairs

Julia Abate, SAS Institute Inc.
Brian Roberts, CNA Insurance

Ergo Cup

Chair - Jeffrey Hoyle, The Ergonomics Center of North Carolina
Chair - Monica Matlis, Axendia Inc.
Chair - Wayne Maynard, Liberty Mutual Insurance

Committee members 

Gary Allread, Ohio State University
Joe Balderrama, Balderrama Ergonomics & Risk Management (BERMN)
Marisol Barrero, Toyota Motor Manufacturing
David Brodie, Cargill
Elise Condie, EORM
Vic Garrison, Liberty Mutual
Dan Gottesman, The Boeing Company
David Hayes, Tyson Foods Inc.
Josh Kerst, Focal Upright
William Lenharth, University of New Hampshire
Johnine Mowatt, ThinkkERGO LLC
Gopal Ramachandran, GE Corporate
Don Robinson, Norfolk Southern
Karl Siegfried, MEMIC
David Trippany, Hyundai-DYMOS
Thomas Varghese, United Technologies
Holly Wick, 3M Center
Kelsie Woods, Newport News Shipbuilding

Facility Tours

Chair - Paul Schwab, Texas Instruments
Chair - Joe Wallace, CNA Insurance

GOErgo Community

Chair - Amanda Kauder, Heatcraft RPD
Chair - Joanna Sznajder, DOL/OSHA

International Outreach

Chair - Marise Carroll, Ergonomics Consultant
Chair - Keith White, Lennox International Inc.

Committee members 

Miguel Acevedo, EYSO - Ergonomía y Salud Ocupacional
Giles Balbinotti – ERGOVIDA / ERGOLIFE
Nicolas De Cuadro, ERGOINDUSTRIAL
Lucy Hart, The Global Group
Patricia Hope, ESSAR Steel Algoma Inc.
Katharine Metters, Posturite
Isabel Nunes, UNIDEMI
Rodrigo Marçal Pereira, Ergocenter
Paul Schwab, Texas Instruments
Tim Severino, Heatcraft Australia
Brian Sherman, Tesla Motors

Keynote

Chair - Gary Orr, OSHA

Networking

Chair - Holly Duhamel, Chrysler
Chair - Mike Lampl, Ohio BWC

Committee members 

Pam Dwyer, Sandalwood Engineering
Will Muiru, Johnson & Johnson

Pre-Conference Workshops

Chair - Catherine Rae, Sandalwood
Chair - Holly Wick, 3M

Programs

Chair - Mark Benden, Texas A&M University
Chair - Lisa Brooks, ORCHSE Strategies LLC

Committee members

Paul Adams, 3M
Depeesh Desai, Humantech
Jim Galante, EASE Council
Greg Garrett, Texas A&M University
Jessica Hardy, Caterpillar, Inc.
Ranjana Mehta, Texas A&M University
Tina Minter, Chubb Insurance
Mirtha Perazza, The Ergonomics Center of North Carolina
Davana Pilczuk, Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
Abraham Robledo, Heatcraft RPD
Carrie Scheel, Concordia University
Sandra Smithson-Sellers, WDPR Safety Services

Posters

Rich Halstead-Nussloch, Southern Polytechnic State University

Roundtables

Ben Zavitz, General Dynamics/BIW
Brad Joseph, Ford Motor Company

Social Media

Chair - Nancy Laurie, Wegmans Food Market Inc.

Committee members

Julie Brazier, Ford Motor Company
Lashawn Nevins, Texas A&M University
Patty Racco, Ford Motor Company
Nicholas Smith, Auburn University
Sunil Sharma, GIA India Laboratory Pvt. Ltd.

Student/New Professional

Chair - Bill Boyd, CNA Insurance
Chair - Joe Wallace, CNA Insurance

Webinars

Depeesh Desai, Humantech Inc.

AEC Leadership Team

Julia Abate, SAS Institute Inc.
Teresa Bellingar, Haworth Inc.
Don Greene, IIE
Doug Long, IIE
Brian Roberts, CNA Insurance
Sandra Woolley, Mayo Clinic

 

[back to top]

PRINT SHARE