2017AEC_Banner_Web_980x164
Home
Registration
Schedule
Program
Ergo Cup®/Awards
Hotel/Travel
Exhibitors
Sponsors
Webinars

20TH ANNUAL APPLIED ERGONOMICS CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Conference Chair

Brian Roberts, CNA Insurance

Conference Co-Chairs 

  • Julia Abate, SAS Institute Inc.
  • Sandra Woolley, Mayo Clinic

Ergo Cup

  • Chair - Jeffrey Hoyle, The Ergonomics Center of North Carolina
  • Chair - Monica Matlis, Axendia Inc.
  • Chair - Wayne Maynard, Liberty Mutual Insurance

Committee members 

  • Gary Allread, Ohio State University
  • Joe Balderrama, Balderrama Ergonomics & Risk Management (BERMN)
  • Marisol Barrero, Toyota Motor Manufacturing
  • David Brodie, Cargill
  • Vic Garrison, Liberty Mutual
  • Dan Gottesman, The Boeing Company
  • David Hayes, Tyson Foods Inc.
  • Josh Kerst, Focal Upright
  • William Lenharth, University of New Hampshire
  • Johnine Mowatt, ThinkkERGO LLC
  • Gopal Ramachandran, GE Corporate
  • Don Robinson, Norfolk Southern
  • Karl Siegfried, MEMIC
  • David Trippany, Hyundai-DYMOS
  • Thomas Varghese, United Technologies
  • Holly Wick, 3M Center

Facility Tours

  • Chair - Paul Schwab, Texas Instruments
  • Chair - Joe Wallace, CNA Insurance

GOErgo Community

  • Chair - Sandra Sellers, Walt Disney Parks & Resorts
  • Chair - Joanna Sznajder, DOL/OSHA

Committee member

Lori Huffman, General Electric

International Outreach

  • Chair - Marise Carroll, Ergonomics Consultant
  • Chair - Keith White, Lennox International Inc.

Committee members

  • Miguel Acevedo, EYSO - Ergonomía y Salud Ocupacional
  • Giles Balbinotti – ERGOVIDA / ERGOLIFE
  • Nicolas De Cuadro, ERGOINDUSTRIAL
  • Lucy Hart, The Global Group
  • Patricia Hope, ESSAR Steel Algoma Inc.
  • Katharine Metters, Posturite
  • Isabel Nunes, UNIDEMI
  • Rodrigo Marçal Pereira, Ergocenter
  • Paul Schwab, Texas Instruments
  • Tim Severino, Marsh

Keynote

Chair - Gary Orr, OSHA

Networking

  • Chair - Holly Duhamel, Chrysler
  • Chair - Mike Lampl, Ohio BWC

Committee members

  • Will Muiru, Johnson & Johnson
  • Davana Pilczuk, Gukfstream Aerospace

Pre-Conference Workshops

  • Chair - Catherine Rae, Sandalwood
  • Chair - Holly Wick, 3M

Committee member

  • Kim Monroe, KM Ergonomics LLC

Programs

  • Chair - Paul Adams, 3M
  • Chair - Mark Benden, Texas A&M University
  • Chair - Lisa Brooks, ORCHSE Strategies LLC

Committee members

  • Lauren Barnard, Texas A&M University
  • Jim Galante, EASE Council
  • Jessica Hardy, Caterpillar Inc.
  • Brad Joseph, Ford Motor Company
  • Amanda Kauder, Heatcraft/Kysor Warren
  • Ranjana Mehta, Texas A&M University
  • Tina Minter, Chubb Insurance
  • Mirtha Perazza, The Ergonomics Center of North Carolina
  • Davana Pilczuk, Gulfstream Aerospace Corp.
  • Abraham Robledo, Hillphoenix
     

Posters 

  • Chair - Rich Halstead-Nussloch, Southern Polytechnic State University

Roundtables

  • Chair - Paul Adams, 3M
  • Chair - Nancy Laurie, Wegmans Food Market Inc.
  • Chair - Ben Zavitz, General Dynamics/BIW

Committee members 

  • Brad Joseph
  • David Pinchefsky

Social Media

  • Chair - Dan Gottesman – The Boeing Company
  • Chair - LaShawn Nevins – Michelin North America

Committee Members

Johnine Mowatt - Think ERGO, LLC

Student/New Professional

  • Chair - Bill Boyd, CNA Insurance
  • Chair - Joe Wallace, CNA Insurance

Webinars

  • Chair - Depeesh Desai, Humantech Inc.
  • Chair - Carrie Scheel, Concordia University

Committee Member

  • Amy Blueter, Kinetic Technologies

AEC Leadership Team

  • Julia Abate, SAS Institute Inc.
  • Teresa Bellingar, Haworth Inc.
  • Don Greene, IISE
  • Doug Long, IISE
  • Brian Roberts, CNA Insurance
  • Sandra Woolley, Mayo Clinic

[back to top]

PRINT SHARE