AEC2015_ConferenceBanner
Home
Registration
Schedule
Program
Ergo Cup®/Awards
Hotel/Travel
Exhibitors
Sponsors
Join Now

18TH ANNUAL APPLIED ERGONOMICS CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Conference Chair

Sandra Woolley, Mayo Clinic

Conference Past Chair

Teresa Bellingar, Haworth Inc.

Conference Incoming Chair

Brian Roberts, CNA Insurance

Ergo Cup

Chair - Wayne Maynard, Liberty Mutual Insurance

Chair - Monica Matlis, Axendia Inc.

Gary Allread, The Ohio State University

David Brodie, Cargill

Jessica Ellison, EORM

Vic Garrison, Liberty Mutual Insurance

Dan Gottesman, The Boeing Company

Paul Grenier, CNA Insurance

David Hayes, Tyson Foods Inc.

Jeffrey Hoyle, The Ergonomics Center of North Carolina

Miriam Joffe, The Boeing Company

Josh Kerst, Humantech Inc.

William Lenharth, University of New Hampshire

Gopal Ramachandran, GE Transportation

Don Robinson, Norfolk Southern

Karl Siegfried, MEMIC

Andrew Symes, Johnson & Johnson

David Trippany, Steelcase Inc.

Thomas Varghese, United Technologies

Holly Wick, 3M Center

Facility Tours

Chair - Paul Schwab, Texas Instruments

Chair - Joe Wallace, CNA Insurance

GOErgo Community

Chair - Joanna Sznajder, DOL/OSHA

Chair - Rich Halstead-Nussloch, Southern Polytechnic State University

Dana Root, DOL/OSHA

International Outreach

Chair - Marise Carroll, Ergonomics Consultant

Chair - Keith White, Lennox International Inc.

Nicolas De Cuadro, Ergoindustrial

Lucy Hart, The Global Group

Patricia Hope, Essar

Katharine Metters, Posturite Ltd.

Isabel Nunes, UNIDEMI

Eliel Soares Orenha, Faculdade de Odontologia de Bauru (FOB)

Rodrigo Marçal Pereira, Ergocenter Brazil

Michael Porter, Auburn University

Paul Schwab, Texas Instruments

Tim Severino, Heatcraft Australia

Brian Sherman, GlaxoSmithKline

Keynote

Chair - Gary Orr, OSHA

Networking

Chair - Mike Lampl, Ohio BWC

Chair - Susan Murphey, Essential WorkWellness

Janet Peterson, JP Ergonomics

Holly Duhamel, Chrysler 

Pre-Conference Workshops

Chair - Miriam Joffe – The Boeing Company

Chair - Kim Monroe, KM Ergonomics LLC

Programs

Chair - Julia Abate, SAS Institute Inc.

Chair - Mark Benden, Texas A&M University

Paul Adams, Applied Safety & Ergonomics

Lisa Brooks, General Electric

Tom DeRoos, Tyson Foods

Jim Galante, EASE Council

Rich Halstead‐Nussloch, Southern Polytechnic State University

Jessica Hardy, Caterpillar Inc.

Neely Ketzler, Auburn University

Meghan Kress, ESIS

Ranjana Mehta, Texas A&M University

Tina Minter, Chubb Insurance

Mirtha Perazza, The Ergonomics Center of North Carolina

Abraham Robledo, Heatcraft

David Rose, Marsh Risk Consulting

Carrie Scheel, Concordia University

Sandra Smithson‐Sellers, Honda of America

Roundtables

Chair - Ben Zavitz, Bath Iron Works

Chair - Davana Pilczuk, Gulfstream Aerospace

Amanda Kauder, Heatcraft Worldwide Refrigeration

Social Media

Nancy Laurie, Wegmans Food Market Inc.

Student/New Professional

Chair - Neely Ketzler, Auburn University

Chair - Bill Boyd, CNA Insurance

Webinars

Depeesh Desai, Humantech Inc.

AEC Leadership Team

Teresa Bellingar, Haworth Inc.

Don Greene, IIE

Doug Long, IIE

Gary Orr, OSHA

Brian Roberts, CNA Insurance

Sandra Woolley, Mayo Clinic

 

PRINT SHARE